Experience

                                                                                                                                        a very partial list of presentations

Schools

Forest Road Elementary, Valley Stream NY

Kingston Elementary, MA

Jacob Hiatt School, Worcester MA

St Francis Xavier, Bronx NY

John Breen School, Lawrence, MA

PS. 203 Brooklyn NY

P.S. 203 Queens NY

Ryan Road Elementary, Northampton MA

Margaret Ell School, Springfield, MA

Roslyn Heights School, Roslyn NY

Herkimer Elementary School, NY

St Amelia’s Elementary, Tonawanda NY

Pioneer Valley Montessori, Springfield MA

St Rita’s Elementary, Webster NY

Glenwood Elementary, Springfield MA

Ware Elementary School, MA

Elmwood School, Milbury MA

Clark School, Swampscott MA

St. Thomas the Apostle School, W Hempstead, NY

Crescent School, Hempstead, NY

Hebrew Academy, W Hempstead, NY

Jackson Primary School, Batavia, NY

Salem Elementary, Naugatuck CT

Syracuse Latin School NY

Beginning With Children Charter, Brooklyn NY

Strieber Elementary, Chicopee MA

Cooper Elementary, Seattle WA

PS 140, Bronx NY

Brookfield MA Elementary School

Dublin (NH) Consolidated School

Clarksburg Elementary, Florida MA

Jackson Elementary School, Batavia NY

Warren (MA) Community Elementary 

Mozart School, Rosslindale, MA

Briar Elementary, Hatfield, MA

Libraries/ Museums

Boston Children’s Museum, MA

Norman Rockwell Museum, Stockbridge, MA

Boston Public Library (BPL), Copley Branch, MA

All of the BPL’s branch libraries, Boston, MA

Newton Public Library, MA

Minor Memorial Library, Roxbury CT.

Mark Twain Library, Redding, CT

Mary Backer Eddy Library, Boston MA

Enfield Public Library, CT

Snow Library, Orleans, MA

Springfield Public Library (3 sites), MA

Cos Cob Public Library, CT

Danbury Public Library, CT

Dedham Public Library, MA

Norfolk Library CT

Agawam Public Library, MA

Paxton Library, MA

Newton Public Library

Cambrige Public Library, MA

Canton Library (CT)

Sturbrige Village, MA

Discovery Museum, Acton MA

Pittsfield Atheneum, MA

Springfield Public Library, MA

Berkshire Museum, MA

Boston Children's Museum

New Britain Museum of American Art, CT

Jones, and Munson Libraries Amherst MA

Decordova Museum, Lincoln MA

Seattle (WA) Children’s Museum

Artwell Gallery, Torrington CT

LedaBruce Gallery’s of Big Pine Key, FL

After-school and Alumni Programs

Harvard University (4 visits) Camb. MA 

The Rec. Place, Newton

Pierce Elementary School, Brookline MA

Framingham Y

Majestic Theater, W Springfield MA

Rainbow Childcare 

A.C.E. Program, Deerfield MA

Mt. Holyoke Col. S. Hadley MA

Bridges Program, Harvard MA

Workshops, Classes, Residencies

Easthampton City Arts + (MA)

Pelham Elemantary School, MA

Belcher Elementary, Chicopee MA

JFK Elementary, Blackstone MA

Chandler Elemenary, Worcester MA

Hillcrest Elementary, Turners Falls,, MA

Belchertown Day School

Lincoln Magnet School, Springfield, MA

Cushman Children’s Center, Amherst, MA

Tender Learning Center, Burlington, MA

Pioneer Regional School District, MA

Head Start Marlboro, MA

 

 

 

 

Nursery/ Pre Schools

The Barnam School, Taunton MA

Berkshire Headstart (6 sites) MA

Bright Horizons,@ MIT Stata CTR. Camb. MA

Our Lady Of Mt. Carmel (universal PreK), Bronx NY

The Family School East, NY NYC

Bright Horizons, Foxboro MA (MANY other Bright Horizons!)

Springfield/Holyoke HCAC, MA

Parker Road, Shrewsbury, MA 

Childrens World. Acton, MA

Notre Dame Childrens Class, Wenham MA

Creative Corner, Winchester, MA

Crittendon Center, Rosslindale, MA

Kidstop, Ware, MA

Longmeadow Montessori School, MA

Leap School(s), Lexington MA

JCC, Mercer Island (WA)

KinderCare, Weatogue, CT

American College Childcare, Tokyo, Japan

West Hartford (MA) JCC

Bright Horizons, Waltham, MA

KinderCare Learning Centers Bristol, CT

Head Start, Marathon Key, FL.

Milford KinderCare, CT

Bright Horizons, Glastonbury CT

Apple Tree Avon, Ct.

Bright Beginnings Southington, CT

South Windsor KinderCare, CT

Bennet School Leominster, MA

Cornerstone Academy, Northboro, MA

 

Special Needs Programs

Center School, Holyoke,MA

Brookville Center for Children's Services, Brockville NY

Boston Higashi School, Randolph MA

Judge Rottenburg Center, Canton MA

Westboro State Hospital, MA

Seven Hills Academy, Dedham and Groton MA

The Governors House Southington, CT

Laleche League, Northampton MA

Fernald Activity Center, Plymouth, MA

Evergreen School, Milford MA

Chestnut Middle School, Springfield MA

Eagle School, Great Barrington, MA

Concerts/ Festivals

The Ashkenaz Festival, Toronto Canada

Taste of Westfield MA

Look Park, Northampton, MA

The Irish Culural Center, Canton MA

Metro West Symphony, Hopkington, MA

First Night Boston, MA

First Night Northampton, MA

World Puppet Festival, Iida, Japan

Marathon Key Renaissance Faire, FL

Green River Balloon Festival, Greenfield, MA

Taste Of Amherst, MA

Levas Gospel Festival (Hartford CT)

Concord (MA) July 4th celebration

Art Bridge, Shelborne, MA

Drums Around The World, Amherst, MA

Camps/ Campgrounds

  Witch Meadow Lake Campground  Salem, CT

  Camp Ramah Palmer, MA

  Summer Adventures At Renbrook. W. Hartford, CT

  Springfield (MA) Parks and Rec. Camps

Corporate Events

Oddessey Bookstore (4 productions), South Hadley MA

Barefoot Books, Cambridge, MA

Motherware Clothing, Northampton, MA

Crayola Corporation, Boston MA

Springfield (MA) Camping Show, Eastern States Exposition.

 Cafe Fantastique, Rottman’s, Worcester,MA

Pirate Puppets! (commission for The New Britain Museum Of American Art)

Pirate Puppets! (commission for The New Britain Museum Of American Art)

DSCF1597